The artwork of Siobhan Alcaide

Fish to water. Shibby to art.

Winter Fat Cat December 29, 2010

Filed under: Uncategorized — shibooki @ 11:05 pm
Tags: , , , , , , , , ,

FAT CAAAAAT! FAT CAT FAT CAAAAAAAAAAT!!!

ermmmmm…. the pictures kinda small…. so click here for bigger image 🙂

Its a fat cat…. dressed for winter…. dunno what else to say really lololol

 

Advertisements
 

Swellers Tshirt December 12, 2010

Filed under: Uncategorized — shibooki @ 10:52 pm
Tags: , , , , , , , ,

SOOOOO the lyrics are “I’ll be ok, ’cause I’ve got the stars”

Stars by The Swellers


Hand drawn straight onto the t-shirt, and I got them to sign it XD

i suppose its ok for my first attempt at a Tshirt…. but i think it could be better :/

(i WILL invest in a screen printing kit one day…)

but yeah, they’re like, on my list of bands to see in 2011! a list that is slowly growing in size….

(can’t be bothered to rotate the last picture…)